Tag Archives: barf turkey trot results

Turkey Trot – 2017 Results

 

Pos Forename Surname Category Club Time
1 Seamus Lynch M Newcastle AC* 00:55:03
2 Paul Pruzina MU23 CU Hare & Hounds 00:55:17
3 Jack Millar MU23 Ambleside AC 00:58:42
4 David Hicks M Newcastle AC* 00:58:43
5 Colm Murtagh MV35 Newcastle AC* 00:59:02
6 Tom Ferrington MV40 Corstorphine AC 01:02:43
7 Alex Brennan MV40 NIMRA* 01:05:23
8 Clive Bailey MV40 Mourne Runners* 01:05:25
9 Patrick Higgins M Newcastle AC* 01:06:46
10 Peter Thompson M BARF* 01:06:51
11 Billy Reed MV50 East Antrim* 01:06:59
12 Dale Mathers MV50 Mourne Runners* 01:07:10
13 Neil Andrews M East Down AC* 01:07:37
14 Ciaran Denvir M East Down AC* 01:07:51
15 Jamie Thin MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:09:04
16 Alistair Haddow MV50 Unattached 01:09:07
17 Barry Mullan MV40 Springwell 01:09:09
18 Pete Grant MV50 Newcastle AC* 01:09:28
19 Dee Murray MV45 East Down AC* 01:09:32
20 Roger Aiken M Dromore AC 01:09:42
21 Maurice Harte MV40 Team Purple 01:10:18
22 Ryan McHenry M Willowfield 01:10:59
23 Bethany Haugh FU23 Mourne Runners* 01:11:23
24 Colin Armstrong M Dromore AC 01:12:45
25 Mark Rafferty M Annadale Striders 01:14:38
26 Ivan Millar MV45 Unattached 01:15:01
27 Tim Wilson MV40 BARF* 01:15:06
28 Stephen Graham M Newcastle AC* 01:15:09
29 Colm McGarry M Belfast Running Club 01:15:29
30 Jeff Sempey MV40 BARF* 01:15:35
31 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton AC 01:16:09
32 Moire O’Sullivan FV40 NIMRA* 01:16:41
33 Stuart Maxwell MV40 BARF* 01:16:51
34 Hugh Suffern MV55 Dromore AC 01:17:04
35 Aaron Shimmons M BARF* 01:17:23
36 Alan Richardson MV40 Unattached 01:18:51
37 Mari Troeng F Newcastle AC* 01:19:23
38 Ronan Kernan M Unattached 01:20:08
39 Sam McNeilly F Newcastle AC* 01:20:48
40 Michael Cultra MV40 East Down AC* 01:22:03
41 Trevor Wilson MV55 BARF* 01:22:22
42 Mervyn Donaldson MV60 Mourne Runners* 01:22:38
43 Stephen Cassidy MV45 Murlough AC* 01:25:00
44 Jim Larkin MV40 Dub Runners* 01:25:08
45 Maol Larkin M Ballygallet AC 01:25:09
46 Johnny Erskine MU23 East Down AC* 01:25:51
47 Denise Mathers FV50 Mourne Runners* 01:26:01
48 Ciaran McAleenan MV55 Mourne Runners* 01:26:38
49 Christian Wareikis MV45 Unattached 01:26:41
50 Declan Magee MV50 Newcastle AC* 01:27:21
51 Jim Erskine MV50 East Down AC* 01:28:18
52 Andrew McGibbon MV50 BARF* 01:28:43
53 Catherine McIntosh FV40 Newcastle AC* 01:28:48
53 Jack Shannon M Unattached 01:28:48
55 Una Megoran F Murlough AC* 01:28:51
56 Colm Devlin MV50 Murlough AC* 01:28:52
57 Paul Conway MV40 Unattached 01:30:50
58 William Galvin MV50 Petersfield Tri 01:33:02
59 Gordon Glenn M North Belfast Harriers 01:34:06
60 Andy Bridge MV55 BARF* 01:34:35
61 David Glass MV50 Unattached 01:34:54
62 Alwynne Shannon FV55 Unattached 01:35:17
63 Wayne Storey MV40 Unattached 01:35:47
64 Ricky Cowan MV65 Mourne Runners* 01:35:59
65 John McGreevy MV40 Roxy Runners 01:36:13
66 Bronagh McInerney FV45 Newcastle AC* 01:36:20
67 Peter Magowan M Unattached 01:39:23
68 Joanne Thin FV50 Carnethy AC 01:39:38
69 Tom Mallon MV50 Unattached 01:45:36
70 Pat Shields FV55 Newcastle AC* 01:46:43
71 Dave Fulcher MV55 Murlough AC* 01:48:23
72 Sharon Dickenson FV40 Orangegrove AC* 01:48:25
73 Eoghan Rainey MV40 Orangegrove AC* 01:48:29
74 Liam Smyth MV45 Murlough AC* 01:52:18
75 Peter Lynch MV55 Unattached 01:54:47
76 Debra Jordan FV50 Ballydrain Harriers 01:55:28
77 Judith Robinson FV50 Murlough AC* 01:59:08

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1wyohT92RNA0dv80erAiUylYcj9RNVL_w8m-f-2PnGZU/edit?usp=sharing